Privacy Policy

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND HOW WE WILL USE IT:

For Sooro Renner Nutrição S/A, privacy and data security are priorities and we are committed to the transparency of the processing of personal data of our users and customers.

Therefore, we inform you that our website collects and uses some of your personal data in order to enable the provision of services and improve the user experience.

Personal data provided by the holder:

Sooro Renner Nutrição S/A collects the information actively entered by the user/client, when filling out the forms on the Contact Page and Our Solutions Page.

We use this data to provide services to the user/customer, including answering your questions, complaints, requests and providing further information about our products.

We also collect the information actively entered by the user when filling out the forms to apply for an existing vacancy on the Work with Us page and to be part of our talent bank on the Talent Bank Page.

We use this personal data to conduct the selection process in cases where the job vacancy is already open, as well as to use it in the future in new selection processes.

Personal data collected automatically

Finally, we also collect some information automatically, for such collection we make use of standard technologies, such as cookies, pixel tags, beacons and local shared objects, which are used for the purpose of improving the user’s browsing experience/ client. The description of the data collected is in the full version of this Policy.

What we do to keep your personal data safe

To keep your personal information safe, we use physical, electronic and management tools aimed at protecting your privacy.

We apply these tools taking into account the nature of the personal data collected, the context, the purpose of the processing and the risks that any violations would generate for the rights and freedoms of the data subject collected and processed.

We emphasize that in cases of security incidents that may generate relevant risk or damage for you or any of our users/customers, we will communicate to those affected and the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD) about what happened, in accordance with the provisions of the LGPD.

Who your data can be shared with

Considering the preservation of your privacy, Sooro Renner Nutrição S/A will not share your personal data with any unauthorized third party.

However, your data may be shared with our authorized partners, such as Service Providers who assist us in conducting our business, even so, we will only share personal data automatically collected on our website.

In addition, your data may also be shared in cases of legal or governmental determination, corporate transactions and protection of the rights of Sooro Renner Nutrição S/A.

How long will your data be stored

Your personal data will be used and stored for as long as is necessary for the provision of the service or for the purposes of collection to be achieved.

In this sense, the data actively entered by users/customers on the Work with Us and Talent Bank pages will remain for a period of 06 (six) months. The data entered in the Contact, Our Solutions pages and those collected automatically, will remain for a period of 03 (three) months.
After these periods, the data will be deleted from our databases or anonymized, except in the legal cases of retention.

Contact

If you have questions or want to comment regarding this Policy and our privacy practices, or to file a complaint, please contact us at dpo@sooro.com. br.

We emphasize that if the order is submitted by a person other than you, without providing evidence that the order is legitimately made on your behalf, the order will be rejected. Please note that any identifying information provided by Sooro Renner Nutrição S/A will only be processed in accordance with applicable laws.

If you would like to understand more about what personal data we collect and how it is used, shared and protected, you can check the entire Privacy Policy by downloading the PDF version.

Notícias da Sooro

Our Solutions

Whey World

Nós usamos cookies e outras tecnologias semelhantes para melhorar a sua experiência e recomendar conteúdo de seu interesse. Você pode concordar ou discordar com a coleta de cookis. Para mais informações veja a nossa Política de Privacidade.